Saturday, November 20, 2010

Streets of Gold

Luck inc. has some new lingerie on the way! they come in many styles, both pattern and plain. im wearing the lace version :) these are my fav jeans from N-Core with a sexy open belt. the smokey eye is some makeup i quickly created. the boots are from CoCo and are a free group gift

** Cutieh Undie Lace
*REDGRAVE* Eyelashes -22- Rockstar
Denim ripped open with belt-BLUE
(NS) Rock'n'Rolla chian Gang Bang female

Monday, September 6, 2010


i used this belt in my last post, but its my fav belt so far and i just cant take it off :p Luck Inc. released some new tubetops awhile ago, but im slow and just getting around to blogging them. ive been really into prim tops lately and i love the way this looks! these boots are from CoCo and are only 350L or something, which i thinks super cheap, especially for their great quality and detail :) The hair is from Mustache, and unfortuantly i didnt add any side shots of it, but it is a ponytail...really cute!

belt: :sey RJK2 Studded belt=black=
tattoo: Tattoo Bao Bao_GoK
top: *Linc* Tubetop Black
jeans: -SU!- Cebra Jeans Blue
lashes: Cake - Vamp Lashes
bracelets: .:* LOULOU&CO *:. - Fatpack :: ENIGMA ::
skin: Curio Acorn-June-FATPACK
boots: *COCO*_Knee-HighBoots
hair: Mustache - Brown - Sabrina

Monday, August 23, 2010

These Boots Were Made for....

its hard to see, but this tattoo from Para Designs is amazing! and it comes in both colored and b&w versions :) jacket is from Aoharu, undies are from Djinn & Tonic and are super cheap and sexy! boots from Anexx, and of course, hair is from Truth! got them at sale price, yay! not sure if its still goin on

Monday, August 16, 2010

Unicorn Grunge

lets see here....the skin, ears (if elven) , hair and belt are all must haves lol go out and get them...NOW!

::STOKED!:: Stokies Sneakers
JM:Mai skin_gemma pitch
fri. - Michelle - Blonds
Emery - Sunglasses Aviator #Light Blue
Aitui - Baseball Tee - Unicorn /Dark Grey/
[ATOMIC] Music Belt - Black
AITUI - (Type 2) Stretched Ears - Elven Tilt - 1" (w/HUD)

Friday, August 13, 2010

Boxed In 2

i fell in love with this hair a long time ago and decided to post it along with my fav jacket and tat! the hair, jacket, and boots are all from the same location, Aoharu, and the shoe store Anexx. Ive found these Fishy Strawberry shorts go with alot and are perfectly detailed, they alos included an added belt!

*Fishy Strawberry* - Billy Denim Shorts - Garage
Ink'D Up! :Rory:
*League* Skin Medium -Taylor- Feline
*REDGRAVE* Eyelashes -19- Diva

.:* LOULOU&CO *:. - Piercing :: VENUS ::
.:* LOULOU&CO *:. - Piercing :: GANESH ::
AOHARU_HAIR_Lauren01b(Espresso) LIKE THIS

Sunday, August 1, 2010

Boxed In

awesome wedges, but they do take a little time to edit (size & color) having to make/match your own skin color, which can be difficult, but the end result is a pretty wedge, which can be worn with or without the lower leg lace up and beads.        ~Star
.:ellabella:. To Write Love on Your Lips (mouth)
*League* Skin Medium -Taylor- Feline
*REDGRAVE* Eyelashes -22- Rockstar
*X*plosion BeautyRetro Shoes (black)
::Para Designs:: Field of Dreams Tattoo
:Fusion: Skull and Dagger Set
[ AYUMI ] Tart - Black
Cake - 2 Flea Market Bracelets
Magika Discount Fatpack - Betty

Saturday, July 31, 2010

Gold Leaf

had such trouble editing this, idk why but ugh cant even see the shoes that well....anyways the reason for going topless in one pic, was cause i couldnt decide on a shirt, and cause im wearing a breast enhancer made for Pink Fuel skin. which is what im wearing....duh lol
so yesh i just got some new hair from Magika and i love it. it gives you a vintage feel so i paired it with Oxford shoes and highwaist pants from R.icielli (free group gift) and i cant stress enough how awesome they look! even inworld the seams match and flow really nicely.

*[SpeXx] ORL Glasses
- Tesla - (bag) High Oxfords *Black*
[ATOMIC] Sheer Comfort - Pure White
[PF] Ember - Cleavage Enhancer
[PF] Skye - Beestung
Magika - Ashley
Pig - Knee Sock Mit Suspenders - Black
R.icielli - ELEANOR highwaist short /sea
Zaara : karmuka necklace *colored*